Skip to main content

Past Presidents & "Of The Year" Awards

Year President REALTOR® Associate Rookie Affiliate
2019 Christopher Stephens Steve Hudson   Melanie Peel Dotty Dose
(Echo Home Inspection)
2018 Ian Robinson Bill Coduto   Luke Mutter Denise Edenhofer
(Fidelity National Home Warranty)
2017 Carrie Healy Carrie Healy   Timothy Shaker Kim Chalekian
(Home Warranty of America)
2016 Keith Hancock Eve Bremen   Dominick Clarizio Michael Gordon
(Stearns Lending, LLC)
2015 Wayne Paprocki Allyson Hoffman   Judy Ann Bruce Ari Aberman
(Cutco)
2014 Jim Votanek Georgia Pierini   Erik Gimbel Erin Marcus
(Caring Transitions)
2013 Marty Walsh Keith Hancock   Diana Karouzos Carol Merz
(Chicago Title)
2012 Judy Gibbons Doug Ayers Pauline Wehr   Aaron Masliansky
(First Class Moving)
2011 Emery Moorehead Darla Terrell Carrie Healy    
2010 Darla Terrell Kris Keller Haley Hwang   Ron Isaacson
(Space-Man Consulting)
2009 Adrianna Han Maureen Mohling Ann Trandai    
2008 Kris Keller Gary Jensen Debbie Hymen   Fred Feinstein, McDermott
2007 Dawn McAnaney Patricia Ortseifen Kathy Pinkus   Kevin Kete
(North Star Exchange)
2006 Kathy Pinkus Lisa Hathaway Emery Moorehead   Tamara McHugh
(Wall Street Journal)
2005 Lisa Hathaway Leslie Stein Tom Rebarchak   Brian Jessen
(Harris Trust & Savings)
2004 Gary Jensen Scott Lackie Georgia Pierini C. Bryce Fuller Jeff Nathan
(Building Inspectors)
2003 Georgia Pierini Jean Wright Allyson Hoffman   Henry Apfelbach
(Wells Fargo) 
2002 Harvey Hoffman Herb Walbaum Laurie Tierney   Diane Falk
(Countrywide Home)
2001 Margaret Semrad Roxane Malo Dolores Sharlot   Helene O'Hara
(Harris Bank)
2000 Roxane Malo Marge Hawk Keith Hancock    
1999 Joe Goodman Dan Schermerhorn Jill Bohrnell    
1998

Candace Lazenby
(Barrington)

Dan Schermerhorn
(North Shore)

Nick Marino Mary June Saboto Carol McGregor Carol Lord
(Wall Street Journal)
1997

Nicholas Marino
(North Shore)

Carol McGregor
(Barrington)

Jean George Susan Kelly    
1996

Susan Kelly
(North Shore)

Wayne Jacobsen
(Barrington)

Susan Cooney Dan Phillips Wayne Jacobsen Peggy Cunniff
(Pioneer Press)
1995

Jean George
(North Shore)

Jill Bohrnell
(Barrington)

Ray Anderson Cas Obie Jill Bohrnell  
1994

Joseph Hagee
(North Shore)

Diane Huggins
(Barrington)

Connie Conway Harvy Hoffman Diane Huggins Merrill Henry
(Harris Bank)
1993

Margaret Semrad
(Barrington)

Susan P. Cooney
(North Shore)

Joe Goodman Barbara Roseman Margaret Semrad  
1992

Raymond L. Anderson
(North Shore)

Mark Kolar
(Barrington)

David Robin Robert Johnston    
1991

Constance Conway
(North Shore)

Sears Hallett
(Barrington)

Richard Nash, lll Ray Garard    
1990

David M. Robbin
(North Shore)

Joan Dailey
(Barrington)

Ben Gerstman Robert Brooks    
1989

Richard L. Nash
(North Shore)

Mark Kolar
(Barrington)

Chris Eigel Martha Brand    
1988

Ben Gerstman
(North Shore)

Thomas Seger
(Barrington)

Allen Schmidt Jean George    
1987

Christopher Eigel
(North Shore)

Loren Miller
(Barrington)

Patricia Ortseifen Elizabeth Howe    
1986

Patricia Ortseifen
(North Shore)

William Schulze
(Barrington)

Marilyn Glazer Dee Malmsten    
1985

Marilyn Glazer
(North Shore)

Charles Helfrick
(Barrington)

Phill Leekley Connie Sanford    
1984

Nick Snyder
(North Shore)

Kenneth Dubs, Sr.
(Barrington)

George Hall, lll Dorothy Riegel    
1983

Diane McGuire
(North Shore)

Elizabeth Snell
(Barrington)

Theodore Riley Susan Cooney    
1982

Lyle Schrock
(North Shore)

Robert Griffith
(Barrington)

Henry Zander, lll Nick Snyder    
1981

George W. Hall lll
(North Shore)

John Williams
(Barrington)

Ruth Thiel Daina McGuire    
1980

Phillip Leekley
(North Shore)

Charles Whitney
(Barrington)

William Walsh Sue V. Hall    
1979

Richard Rutledge
(North Shore)

Richard Caruso
(Barrington)

Alan Ramsay Marliyn Glazer    
1978

Ruth E. Thiel
(North Shore)

Dayton Nance
(Barrington)

Lou Pfaff Joan Manierre    
1977

Theodore E. Riley
(North Shore)

Albert Whitney
(Barrington)

Justine & Herbert Kahn Diana Hunt    
1976

John E. Townsend
(North Shore)

Richard Lacy
(Barrington)

Neil King Joan Westfall    
1975

William A. Walsh
(North Shore)

Katherine Watson
(Barrington)

Lois K. Steward Barbara Barth    
1974

Justine G. Kahn
(North Shore)

Herbert Walbaum
(Barrington)

Robert McGuire George Hall, lll    
1973

John P. Schermerhorn
(North Shore)

Lydia Franz
(Barrington)

       
1972 Rod Fox        
1971 Henry G. Zander lll        
1970 Lee J. Andruss        
1969 Robert E. Earhart        
1968 Alan Ramsay        
1967 John R. Brandt        
1966 Louis A. Pfaff        
1965 Samuel J. O'Connell, Jr        
1964 Herbert E. Kahn        
1963 Dorothy B. Slaughter        
1962 Neil J. King        
1961 Erven R. Luchs        
1960 Irving E. Poehler        
1959 Carl L. Weinrich        
1958 C.H. Goelzer        
1957 V.J. Brady        
1956 George D. Rumsfeld        
1955 William C. Orth        
1954 Lois K. Stewart        
1953 William B. Heuser        
1952 Robert N. McGuire        
1951 Florence S. Cook        
1950 Harry Earhart        
1949 Laurence A. Peterson        
1948 William W. Sears        
1947 J. Allen Pearson        
1946 Archibald G. Jennings        
1945 Louis C. Burgener        
1944 Orville G. Daily, Sr.        
1943 George S. Dalgety        
1942 Ralph B. Kraetsch        
1941 A.M. Landaker        
1940 Roland H. Peterson        
1939 Herbert C. Jenks        
1938 Robert L. Wyatt        
1937 Stewart B. Mattews        
1936 William A. Sadler        
1935 H.L. McDaniel        
1934 George J. Cyrus        
1933

Arthur Lee
(North Shore)

Jules Fisher
(Evanston

       
1932

Arthur Lee
(North Shore)

Pierre G. Beach
(Evanston)

       
1931

Jules Dixon
(North Shore)

Herbert L. Lucas
(Evanston)

       
1930

F. Coleman Burroughs
(North Shore)

Ray L. Dowdall
(Evanston)

       
1929

Andrew J. Woodcock
(North Shore)

Joseph L. Corcoran
(Evanston)

       
1928

Harold R. Vant
(North Shore)

David C. Malin
(Evanston)

       
1927

Lewis T. Dodds
(North Shore)

Edward H. Payne
(Evanston)

       
1926

Robert L. Wyatt
(North Shore)

Leon McKendry
(Evanston)

       
1925

Harold D. Hill
(North Shore)

W.L. Dormand
(Evanston)

       
1924

E. Sawyer Smith
(North Shore)

H. Dyer Bend
(Evanston)

       
1923

William G. Stacey
(North Shore)

Christian J. Golee
(Evanston)

       
1922

E. Percy Bradstreet
(North Shore)

Robert S. Crane
(Evanston)

       
1921

Howard Brown
(North Shore)

James R. Smart
(Evanston)

       
1920

Clark T. Northrup
(North Shore)

Joseph E. Work
(Evanston)

       
1919

Clark T. Northrup
(North Shore)

Charles A. Wrightman
(Evanston)